|
Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 14 (31.11%) | 13 (28.89%) | 18 (40%) |
| Bundesliga | 8 May 2026 | 20:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:2 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | FC Augsburg | 1:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:3 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 5 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:2 | 1. FC Köln |
| Bundesliga | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1:0 | 1. FC Heidenheim |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | FC St. Pauli | 0:0 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:0 | SC Freiburg |
| Statistics | Eintracht Frankfurt | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.78 | 1.96 | 3.74 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.84 | 0.8 | 1.64 |
| xG | 1.37 | 1.5 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 11.56 | 12.96 | 24.52 |
| Shots on target | 4.51 | 5 | 9.51 |
| Corners | 4.27 | 4.6 | 8.87 |
| Yellow cards | 1.67 | 1.78 | 3.45 |
| Red cards | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Fouls | 10 | 9.78 | 19.78 |
| Ball possession | 52.64% | 47.36% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (31.11%) |
13 (28.89%) |
21 (46.67%) |
16 (35.56%) |
15 (33.33%) |
17 (37.78%) |
18 (40%) |
4 (8.89%) |
19 (42.22%) |
22 (48.89%) |
| Opponent more | 18 (40%) |
13 (28.89%) |
24 (53.33%) |
26 (57.78%) |
20 (44.44%) |
24 (53.33%) |
19 (42.22%) |
1 (2.22%) |
21 (46.67%) |
22 (48.89%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 6x (13.33%) |
18x (40%) |
10x (22.22%) |
6x (13.33%) |
2x (4.44%) |
2x (4.44%) |
1x (2.22%) |
| Opponents | 9x (20%) |
11x (24.44%) |
7x (15.56%) |
13x (28.89%) |
2x (4.44%) |
2x (4.44%) |
1x (2.22%) |
| Total in match | 2x (4.44%) |
3x (6.67%) |
9x (20%) |
7x (15.56%) |
9x (20%) |
6x (13.33%) |
9x (20%) |
| Eintracht Frankfurt scores | 39x (86.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 36x (80%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 32x (71.11%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 12x (26.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 5 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.44%) |
| 4+ | 2 (4.44%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (17.78%) |
| 2 | 5 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 2 (4.44%) |
| 4+ | 3 (6.67%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (20%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (4.44%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (4.44%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 8 (17.78%) |
| Draw - loss | 6 (13.33%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (6.67%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (22.22%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (48.89%) |
| of which wins | 11 (50%) |
| of which draws | 5 (22.73%) |
| of which losses | 6 (27.27%) |
| Number of matches | 21 (46.67%) |
| of which wins | 3 (14.29%) |
| of which draws | 6 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 12 (57.14%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 6:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:5 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 4 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 12x (26.67%) |
33x (73.33%) |
4x (8.89%) |
1x (2.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (13.33%) |
39x (86.67%) |
8x (17.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
45x (100%) |
43x (95.56%) |
20x (44.44%) |
1x (2.22%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (8.89%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.22%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (15.56%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.22%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |