TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - badge

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
36 19 (52.78%) 8 (22.22%) 9 (25%)

Last matches

Bundesliga 9 May 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1:0 SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga 2 May 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 3:3 VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga 25 Apr 2026 18:30 Hamburger SV 1:2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga 18 Apr 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2:1 Borussia Dortmund
Bundesliga 10 Apr 2026 20:30 FC Augsburg 2:2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga 4 Apr 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1:2 1. FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga 20 Mar 2026 20:30 RB Leipzig 5:0 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga 14 Mar 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1:1 VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga 7 Mar 2026 15:30 1. FC Heidenheim 2:4 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga 28 Feb 2026 15:30 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 0:1 FC St. Pauli

Average statistics per match

Statistics TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Opponents Total
Goals 1.94 1.47 3.41
Goals in the first half 1.03 0.72 1.75
xG 1.62 1.41 3.03
Shots 13.75 12.56 26.31
Shots on target 5.22 4.44 9.66
Corners 5.58 4.97 10.55
Yellow cards 2 1.61 3.61
Red cards 0.06 0.11 0.17
Fouls 13.86 9.03 22.89
Ball possession 54.94% 45.06% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 19
(52.78%)
16
(44.44%)
24
(66.67%)
23
(63.89%)
21
(58.33%)
14
(38.89%)
14
(38.89%)
2
(5.56%)
31
(86.11%)
26
(72.22%)
Opponent more 9
(25%)
10
(27.78%)
12
(33.33%)
13
(36.11%)
12
(33.33%)
15
(41.67%)
11
(30.56%)
4
(11.11%)
3
(8.33%)
9
(25%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 6x
(16.67%)
10x
(27.78%)
6x
(16.67%)
9x
(25%)
4x
(11.11%)
1x
(2.78%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 8x
(22.22%)
15x
(41.67%)
7x
(19.44%)
2x
(5.56%)
2x
(5.56%)
2x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(2.78%)
4x
(11.11%)
6x
(16.67%)
7x
(19.44%)
9x
(25%)
4x
(11.11%)
5x
(13.89%)
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim scores 30x (83.33%)
Opponent scores 28x (77.78%)
Both teams score a goal 23x (63.89%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 6x (16.67%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (16.67%)
2 7 (19.44%)
3 4 (11.11%)
4+ 2 (5.56%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (8.33%)
2 2 (5.56%)
3 1 (2.78%)
4+ 3 (8.33%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 14 (38.89%)
Win - draw 2 (5.56%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 4 (11.11%)
Draw - draw 5 (13.89%)
Draw - loss 1 (2.78%)
Loss - win 1 (2.78%)
Loss - draw 1 (2.78%)
Loss - loss 8 (22.22%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 17 (47.22%)
of which wins 15 (88.24%)
of which draws 2 (11.76%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 18 (50%)
of which wins 4 (22.22%)
of which draws 5 (27.78%)
of which losses 9 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 1
2:1 3
3:0 3
3:1 4
3:2 1
4:0 1
4:1 1
4:2 2
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4
2:2 2
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 1
0:4 1
0:5 1
1:2 1
1:3 1
1:4 1
1:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2x
(5.56%)
34x
(94.44%)
7x
(19.44%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(16.67%)
30x
(83.33%)
4x
(11.11%)
1x
(2.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
36x
(100%)
35x
(97.22%)
20x
(55.56%)
1x
(2.78%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (11.11%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (8.33%)
2 1 (2.78%)
3 0 (0%)