|
VfB Stuttgart |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 18 (69.23%) | 3 (11.54%) | 5 (19.23%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 3:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 26 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| DFB-Pokal | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | VfB Stuttgart | 2:1 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 0:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:0 | RB Leipzig |
| Europa League | 12 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:2 | FC Porto |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Europa League | 26 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | VfB Stuttgart | 0:1 | Celtic FC |
| Bundesliga | 14 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 3:1 | 1. FC Köln |
| Statistics | VfB Stuttgart | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.88 | 1 | 2.88 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.77 | 0.5 | 1.27 |
| xG | 1.98 | 1.17 | 3.15 |
| Shots | 18.04 | 10.69 | 28.73 |
| Shots on target | 6.73 | 3.54 | 10.27 |
| Corners | 6.19 | 3.85 | 10.04 |
| Yellow cards | 1.81 | 2 | 3.81 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Fouls | 10.81 | 12.58 | 23.39 |
| Ball possession | 59.27% | 40.73% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 18 (69.23%) |
9 (34.62%) |
23 (88.46%) |
21 (80.77%) |
21 (80.77%) |
16 (61.54%) |
7 (26.92%) |
1 (3.85%) |
8 (30.77%) |
22 (84.62%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (19.23%) |
6 (23.08%) |
3 (11.54%) |
3 (11.54%) |
2 (7.69%) |
8 (30.77%) |
10 (38.46%) |
1 (3.85%) |
16 (61.54%) |
4 (15.38%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfB Stuttgart | 4x (15.38%) |
8x (30.77%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
4x (15.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (38.46%) |
9x (34.62%) |
6x (23.08%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.85%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
0x (0%) |
| VfB Stuttgart scores | 22x (84.62%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (61.54%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (11.54%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (38.46%) |
| 2 | 4 (15.38%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 4+ | 3 (11.54%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (34.62%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (30.77%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (15.38%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (53.85%) |
| of which wins | 13 (92.86%) |
| of which draws | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (42.31%) |
| of which wins | 5 (45.45%) |
| of which draws | 1 (9.09%) |
| of which losses | 5 (45.45%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfB Stuttgart | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
10x (38.46%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (38.46%) |
16x (61.54%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
25x (96.15%) |
15x (57.69%) |
2x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (42.31%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |