|
FC Volendam |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 (37.5%) | 5 (31.25%) | 5 (31.25%) |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 12:15 | FC Volendam | 0:2 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 0:0 | Feyenoord |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | FC Volendam | 1:2 | Fortuna Sittard |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 3:2 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 13 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | FC Volendam | 2:1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 1 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | FC Volendam | 1:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 18 Jan 2026 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 2:1 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 21 Dec 2025 | 16:45 | FC Volendam | 0:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 7 Dec 2025 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 2:3 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 22 Nov 2025 | 18:45 | FC Volendam | 1:1 | FC Twente |
| Statistics | FC Volendam | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.44 | 1.31 | 2.75 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.12 |
| xG | 1.44 | 1.73 | 3.17 |
| Shots | 12.63 | 15.63 | 28.26 |
| Shots on target | 4.56 | 4.88 | 9.44 |
| Corners | 4.25 | 5.81 | 10.06 |
| Yellow cards | 1.94 | 2.56 | 4.5 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Fouls | 9.75 | 12.5 | 22.25 |
| Ball possession | 46.06% | 53.94% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (37.5%) |
4 (25%) |
5 (31.25%) |
5 (31.25%) |
7 (43.75%) |
4 (25%) |
3 (18.75%) |
0 (0%) |
3 (18.75%) |
5 (31.25%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (31.25%) |
4 (25%) |
11 (68.75%) |
10 (62.5%) |
7 (43.75%) |
9 (56.25%) |
8 (50%) |
3 (18.75%) |
11 (68.75%) |
11 (68.75%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam | 3x (18.75%) |
5x (31.25%) |
6x (37.5%) |
2x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (12.5%) |
8x (50%) |
5x (31.25%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (6.25%) |
1x (6.25%) |
4x (25%) |
7x (43.75%) |
1x (6.25%) |
2x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Volendam scores | 13x (81.25%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (87.5%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (75%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (18.75%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (31.25%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (25%) |
| 2 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (12.5%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (6.25%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (6.25%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (18.75%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (18.75%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (12.5%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (6.25%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (6.25%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (43.75%) |
| of which wins | 4 (57.14%) |
| of which draws | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 1 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (50%) |
| of which wins | 2 (25%) |
| of which draws | 2 (25%) |
| of which losses | 4 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 4 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam | 1x (6.25%) |
15x (93.75%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 0x (0%) |
16x (100%) |
4x (25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
16x (100%) |
16x (100%) |
10x (62.5%) |
2x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (12.5%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |