|
FC Volendam |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 9 (25.71%) | 8 (22.86%) | 18 (51.43%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | AS Excelsior | 1:1 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 12:15 | FC Volendam | 0:2 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | Heracles Almelo | 0:2 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 10 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | FC Twente | 2:1 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 0:0 | Feyenoord |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | FC Volendam | 1:2 | Fortuna Sittard |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 3:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | FC Volendam | 3:2 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 1:0 | FC Volendam |
| Statistics | FC Volendam | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.03 | 1.57 | 2.6 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.37 | 0.91 | 1.28 |
| xG | 1.22 | 2 | 3.22 |
| Shots | 10.77 | 17.91 | 28.68 |
| Shots on target | 3.66 | 6.2 | 9.86 |
| Corners | 3.66 | 6.77 | 10.43 |
| Yellow cards | 1.46 | 1.69 | 3.15 |
| Red cards | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Fouls | 9.57 | 11.63 | 21.2 |
| Ball possession | 44.94% | 55.06% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (25.71%) |
5 (14.29%) |
7 (20%) |
7 (20%) |
9 (25.71%) |
8 (22.86%) |
10 (28.57%) |
1 (2.86%) |
10 (28.57%) |
8 (22.86%) |
| Opponent more | 18 (51.43%) |
16 (45.71%) |
28 (80%) |
25 (71.43%) |
23 (65.71%) |
23 (65.71%) |
13 (37.14%) |
3 (8.57%) |
22 (62.86%) |
25 (71.43%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam | 13x (37.14%) |
10x (28.57%) |
10x (28.57%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (8.57%) |
16x (45.71%) |
9x (25.71%) |
7x (20%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (2.86%) |
5x (14.29%) |
9x (25.71%) |
14x (40%) |
4x (11.43%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Volendam scores | 22x (62.86%) |
| Opponent scores | 32x (91.43%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 20x (57.14%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (11.43%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (20%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (25.71%) |
| 2 | 5 (14.29%) |
| 3 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (5.71%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.86%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (5.71%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (17.14%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (11.43%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (11.43%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.86%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (8.57%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (34.29%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (31.43%) |
| of which wins | 6 (54.55%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 2 (18.18%) |
| Number of matches | 23 (65.71%) |
| of which wins | 3 (13.04%) |
| of which draws | 4 (17.39%) |
| of which losses | 16 (69.57%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam | 12x (34.29%) |
23x (65.71%) |
2x (5.71%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (2.86%) |
34x (97.14%) |
16x (45.71%) |
3x (8.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
35x (100%) |
34x (97.14%) |
21x (60%) |
5x (14.29%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (34.29%) |
| 2 | 4 (11.43%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.86%) |