|
Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 10 (52.63%) | 6 (31.58%) | 3 (15.79%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 16:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Premier League | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 13:45 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 0:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 8 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 0:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 31 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 1:1 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 19 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 1:1 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Premier League | 3 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:0 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 20 Dec 2025 | 16:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 0:0 | Sunderland AFC |
| Statistics | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.74 | 1 | 2.74 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.74 | 0.58 | 1.32 |
| xG | 1.71 | 1.21 | 2.92 |
| Shots | 14.63 | 10.68 | 25.31 |
| Shots on target | 5.53 | 3.63 | 9.16 |
| Corners | 5.11 | 4.53 | 9.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1.84 | 2.11 | 3.95 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 11.11 | 10.79 | 21.9 |
| Ball possession | 54.68% | 45.32% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (52.63%) |
7 (36.84%) |
17 (89.47%) |
16 (84.21%) |
14 (73.68%) |
10 (52.63%) |
4 (21.05%) |
0 (0%) |
11 (57.89%) |
12 (63.16%) |
| Opponent more | 3 (15.79%) |
5 (26.32%) |
2 (10.53%) |
1 (5.26%) |
5 (26.32%) |
6 (31.58%) |
8 (42.11%) |
0 (0%) |
7 (36.84%) |
5 (26.32%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3x (15.79%) |
4x (21.05%) |
7x (36.84%) |
5x (26.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (26.32%) |
11x (57.89%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.26%) |
2x (10.53%) |
5x (26.32%) |
8x (42.11%) |
1x (5.26%) |
1x (5.26%) |
1x (5.26%) |
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC scores | 16x (84.21%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (73.68%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (63.16%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (15.79%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (31.58%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (31.58%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (21.05%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (10.53%) |
| Loss - win | 3 (15.79%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (57.89%) |
| of which wins | 7 (63.64%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 1 (9.09%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (36.84%) |
| of which wins | 3 (42.86%) |
| of which draws | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 2 (28.57%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 1x (5.26%) |
18x (94.74%) |
3x (15.79%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (36.84%) |
12x (63.16%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
18x (94.74%) |
9x (47.37%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |