|
Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 19 (44.19%) | 11 (25.58%) | 13 (30.23%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 16:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Newcastle United FC | 3:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 13:45 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 0:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 2:1 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 0:2 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Statistics | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.7 | 1.19 | 2.89 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.63 | 0.63 | 1.26 |
| xG | 1.62 | 1.37 | 2.99 |
| Shots | 14.07 | 12.35 | 26.42 |
| Shots on target | 5.16 | 4.09 | 9.25 |
| Corners | 4.91 | 4.77 | 9.68 |
| Yellow cards | 2.28 | 1.95 | 4.23 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Fouls | 12.26 | 10.09 | 22.35 |
| Ball possession | 53.81% | 46.19% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 19 (44.19%) |
14 (32.56%) |
30 (69.77%) |
26 (60.47%) |
26 (60.47%) |
18 (41.86%) |
18 (41.86%) |
0 (0%) |
29 (67.44%) |
24 (55.81%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (30.23%) |
17 (39.53%) |
12 (27.91%) |
14 (32.56%) |
15 (34.88%) |
17 (39.53%) |
14 (32.56%) |
2 (4.65%) |
12 (27.91%) |
12 (27.91%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 9x (20.93%) |
11x (25.58%) |
14x (32.56%) |
6x (13.95%) |
1x (2.33%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (4.65%) |
| Opponents | 12x (27.91%) |
17x (39.53%) |
10x (23.26%) |
2x (4.65%) |
2x (4.65%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (4.65%) |
4x (9.3%) |
13x (30.23%) |
13x (30.23%) |
5x (11.63%) |
2x (4.65%) |
4x (9.3%) |
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC scores | 34x (79.07%) |
| Opponent scores | 31x (72.09%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 24x (55.81%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (13.95%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (18.6%) |
| 2 | 5 (11.63%) |
| 3 | 4 (9.3%) |
| 4+ | 2 (4.65%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (16.28%) |
| 2 | 5 (11.63%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 12 (27.91%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.33%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.33%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (4.65%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (13.95%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (9.3%) |
| Loss - win | 5 (11.63%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (9.3%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (18.6%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (44.19%) |
| of which wins | 14 (73.68%) |
| of which draws | 3 (15.79%) |
| of which losses | 2 (10.53%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (51.16%) |
| of which wins | 5 (22.73%) |
| of which draws | 6 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 11 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 4x (9.3%) |
39x (90.7%) |
6x (13.95%) |
1x (2.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (23.26%) |
33x (76.74%) |
5x (11.63%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
43x (100%) |
42x (97.67%) |
22x (51.16%) |
2x (4.65%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (13.95%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (4.65%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |