|
Arsenal FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 24 (80%) | 4 (13.33%) | 2 (6.67%) |
| Champions League | 5 May 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 3:0 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Newcastle United FC |
| Champions League | 15 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 0:0 | Sporting CP |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 13:30 | Arsenal FC | 1:2 | AFC Bournemouth |
| EFL Cup | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Arsenal FC | 0:2 | Manchester City FC |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 2:0 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 2:0 | Everton FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Arsenal FC | 2:1 | Chelsea FC |
| FA Cup | 15 Feb 2026 | 17:30 | Arsenal FC | 4:0 | Wigan Athletic FC |
| Statistics | Arsenal FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.13 | 0.5 | 2.63 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.93 | 0.2 | 1.13 |
| xG | 1.86 | 0.91 | 2.77 |
| Shots | 16.4 | 8.23 | 24.63 |
| Shots on target | 5.43 | 2.2 | 7.63 |
| Corners | 6.23 | 2.93 | 9.16 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 1.83 | 2.83 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Fouls | 10.4 | 11.67 | 22.07 |
| Ball possession | 55.63% | 44.37% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 24 (80%) |
15 (50%) |
26 (86.67%) |
26 (86.67%) |
22 (73.33%) |
22 (73.33%) |
3 (10%) |
0 (0%) |
11 (36.67%) |
20 (66.67%) |
| Opponent more | 2 (6.67%) |
1 (3.33%) |
4 (13.33%) |
4 (13.33%) |
2 (6.67%) |
6 (20%) |
18 (60%) |
1 (3.33%) |
18 (60%) |
7 (23.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal FC | 2x (6.67%) |
8x (26.67%) |
10x (33.33%) |
5x (16.67%) |
4x (13.33%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 19x (63.33%) |
8x (26.67%) |
2x (6.67%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (6.67%) |
5x (16.67%) |
8x (26.67%) |
7x (23.33%) |
3x (10%) |
5x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| Arsenal FC scores | 28x (93.33%) |
| Opponent scores | 11x (36.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (36.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (6.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (30%) |
| 2 | 7 (23.33%) |
| 3 | 5 (16.67%) |
| 4+ | 3 (10%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 15 (50%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 9 (30%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (10%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (6.67%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 26 (86.67%) |
| of which wins | 24 (92.31%) |
| of which draws | 1 (3.85%) |
| of which losses | 1 (3.85%) |
| Number of matches | 2 (6.67%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (50%) |
| of which losses | 1 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 6 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal FC | 1x (3.33%) |
29x (96.67%) |
11x (36.67%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 21x (70%) |
9x (30%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
30x (100%) |
30x (100%) |
10x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 16 (53.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |