|
Arsenal FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 44 (70.97%) | 11 (17.74%) | 7 (11.29%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 17:30 | West Ham United FC | 0:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Champions League | 5 May 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 3:0 | Fulham FC |
| Champions League | 29 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Champions League | 15 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 0:0 | Sporting CP |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 13:30 | Arsenal FC | 1:2 | AFC Bournemouth |
| Champions League | 7 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sporting CP | 0:1 | Arsenal FC |
| FA Cup | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Southampton FC | 2:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Statistics | Arsenal FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.94 | 0.68 | 2.62 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.81 | 0.24 | 1.05 |
| xG | 1.73 | 1.04 | 2.77 |
| Shots | 15.1 | 9.44 | 24.54 |
| Shots on target | 5.29 | 2.69 | 7.98 |
| Corners | 5.9 | 3.37 | 9.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1.42 | 1.81 | 3.23 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Fouls | 10.45 | 11.26 | 21.71 |
| Ball possession | 55.9% | 44.1% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 44 (70.97%) |
30 (48.39%) |
49 (79.03%) |
45 (72.58%) |
44 (70.97%) |
42 (67.74%) |
12 (19.35%) |
0 (0%) |
26 (41.94%) |
44 (70.97%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (11.29%) |
5 (8.06%) |
13 (20.97%) |
14 (22.58%) |
11 (17.74%) |
12 (19.35%) |
31 (50%) |
2 (3.23%) |
34 (54.84%) |
15 (24.19%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal FC | 5x (8.06%) |
21x (33.87%) |
18x (29.03%) |
10x (16.13%) |
7x (11.29%) |
1x (1.61%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 32x (51.61%) |
19x (30.65%) |
10x (16.13%) |
1x (1.61%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (4.84%) |
12x (19.35%) |
16x (25.81%) |
15x (24.19%) |
7x (11.29%) |
9x (14.52%) |
0x (0%) |
| Arsenal FC scores | 57x (91.94%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (48.39%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 28x (45.16%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (9.68%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 20 (32.26%) |
| 2 | 11 (17.74%) |
| 3 | 9 (14.52%) |
| 4+ | 4 (6.45%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (9.68%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.61%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 28 (45.16%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.23%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 15 (24.19%) |
| Draw - draw | 7 (11.29%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (8.06%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (1.61%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (3.23%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (3.23%) |
| Number of matches | 46 (74.19%) |
| of which wins | 41 (89.13%) |
| of which draws | 4 (8.7%) |
| of which losses | 1 (2.17%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (20.97%) |
| of which wins | 3 (23.08%) |
| of which draws | 4 (30.77%) |
| of which losses | 6 (46.15%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 11 |
| 2:0 | 9 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 5 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 4 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 6 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal FC | 3x (4.84%) |
59x (95.16%) |
18x (29.03%) |
1x (1.61%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 34x (54.84%) |
28x (45.16%) |
1x (1.61%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
62x (100%) |
60x (96.77%) |
20x (32.26%) |
1x (1.61%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 24 (38.71%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.61%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (1.61%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |