|
Manchester City FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 22 (78.57%) | 3 (10.71%) | 3 (10.71%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Brentford FC |
| FA Cup | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:15 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Southampton FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Arsenal FC |
| FA Cup | 4 Apr 2026 | 13:45 | Manchester City FC | 4:0 | Liverpool FC |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester City FC | 1:2 | Real Madrid CF |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:2 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| FA Cup | 14 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Manchester City FC | 2:0 | Salford City FC |
| Premier League | 11 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Fulham FC |
| EFL Cup | 4 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester City FC | 3:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Statistics | Manchester City FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.64 | 0.71 | 3.35 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.46 | 0.29 | 1.75 |
| xG | 1.99 | 1 | 2.99 |
| Shots | 16.86 | 8.57 | 25.43 |
| Shots on target | 6.75 | 3.14 | 9.89 |
| Corners | 6.54 | 3.25 | 9.79 |
| Yellow cards | 1.43 | 2.11 | 3.54 |
| Red cards | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| Fouls | 9.25 | 10.71 | 19.96 |
| Ball possession | 59.79% | 40.21% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 22 (78.57%) |
20 (71.43%) |
26 (92.86%) |
23 (82.14%) |
25 (89.29%) |
21 (75%) |
7 (25%) |
1 (3.57%) |
7 (25%) |
21 (75%) |
| Opponent more | 3 (10.71%) |
2 (7.14%) |
2 (7.14%) |
2 (7.14%) |
1 (3.57%) |
2 (7.14%) |
15 (53.57%) |
2 (7.14%) |
20 (71.43%) |
4 (14.29%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 2x (7.14%) |
3x (10.71%) |
9x (32.14%) |
10x (35.71%) |
2x (7.14%) |
1x (3.57%) |
1x (3.57%) |
| Opponents | 13x (46.43%) |
10x (35.71%) |
5x (17.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
10x (35.71%) |
9x (32.14%) |
5x (17.86%) |
2x (7.14%) |
2x (7.14%) |
| Manchester City FC scores | 26x (92.86%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (53.57%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (46.43%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (7.14%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (10.71%) |
| 2 | 9 (32.14%) |
| 3 | 7 (25%) |
| 4+ | 3 (10.71%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.57%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.14%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 17 (60.71%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (10.71%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (17.86%) |
| Draw - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.57%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (7.14%) |
| Number of matches | 25 (89.29%) |
| of which wins | 22 (88%) |
| of which draws | 3 (12%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 3 (10.71%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 3 (100%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 10:1 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 6 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 6 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 0x (0%) |
28x (100%) |
13x (46.43%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 16x (57.14%) |
12x (42.86%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
28x (100%) |
28x (100%) |
13x (46.43%) |
1x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (46.43%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.14%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |