|
Manchester City FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 40 (67.8%) | 9 (15.25%) | 10 (16.95%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Manchester City FC | 3:0 | Brentford FC |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 21:00 | Everton FC | 3:3 | Manchester City FC |
| FA Cup | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:15 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Southampton FC |
| Premier League | 22 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Burnley FC | 0:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Manchester City FC | 2:1 | Arsenal FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Manchester City FC |
| FA Cup | 4 Apr 2026 | 13:45 | Manchester City FC | 4:0 | Liverpool FC |
| EFL Cup | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Arsenal FC | 0:2 | Manchester City FC |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Manchester City FC | 1:2 | Real Madrid CF |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | West Ham United FC | 1:1 | Manchester City FC |
| Statistics | Manchester City FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.17 | 0.9 | 3.07 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.12 | 0.36 | 1.48 |
| xG | 1.9 | 1.07 | 2.97 |
| Shots | 16.39 | 9.39 | 25.78 |
| Shots on target | 5.9 | 3.34 | 9.24 |
| Corners | 6.24 | 3.39 | 9.63 |
| Yellow cards | 1.68 | 1.83 | 3.51 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 9.71 | 10.68 | 20.39 |
| Ball possession | 61.51% | 38.49% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 40 (67.8%) |
35 (59.32%) |
51 (86.44%) |
44 (74.58%) |
45 (76.27%) |
41 (69.49%) |
20 (33.9%) |
2 (3.39%) |
20 (33.9%) |
49 (83.05%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (16.95%) |
6 (10.17%) |
8 (13.56%) |
8 (13.56%) |
9 (15.25%) |
9 (15.25%) |
23 (38.98%) |
3 (5.08%) |
36 (61.02%) |
7 (11.86%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 7x (11.86%) |
11x (18.64%) |
20x (33.9%) |
15x (25.42%) |
3x (5.08%) |
2x (3.39%) |
1x (1.69%) |
| Opponents | 25x (42.37%) |
20x (33.9%) |
10x (16.95%) |
3x (5.08%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (1.69%) |
5x (8.47%) |
18x (30.51%) |
18x (30.51%) |
11x (18.64%) |
2x (3.39%) |
4x (6.78%) |
| Manchester City FC scores | 52x (88.14%) |
| Opponent scores | 34x (57.63%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 28x (47.46%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (10.17%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (18.64%) |
| 2 | 16 (27.12%) |
| 3 | 9 (15.25%) |
| 4+ | 4 (6.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (8.47%) |
| 2 | 4 (6.78%) |
| 3 | 1 (1.69%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 27 (45.76%) |
| Win - draw | 7 (11.86%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.69%) |
| Draw - win | 13 (22.03%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (3.39%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (5.08%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (10.17%) |
| Number of matches | 44 (74.58%) |
| of which wins | 35 (79.55%) |
| of which draws | 8 (18.18%) |
| of which losses | 1 (2.27%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (23.73%) |
| of which wins | 5 (35.71%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 9 (64.29%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 10:1 | 1 |
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 11 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 8 |
| 3:1 | 5 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 1x (1.69%) |
58x (98.31%) |
24x (40.68%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 24x (40.68%) |
35x (59.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
59x (100%) |
58x (98.31%) |
24x (40.68%) |
1x (1.69%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 22 (37.29%) |
| 2 | 5 (8.47%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |