|
1. FC Union Berlin |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 4 (22.22%) | 8 (44.44%) | 6 (33.33%) |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2:2 | 1. FC Köln |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:2 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 5 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:1 | FC St. Pauli |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:4 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 21 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:0 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 6 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 24 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 0:3 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 10 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2:2 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 |
| Bundesliga | 12 Dec 2025 | 20:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 3:1 | RB Leipzig |
| DFB-Pokal | 3 Dec 2025 | 20:45 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2:3 | FC Bayern München |
| Statistics | 1. FC Union Berlin | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.39 | 1.67 | 3.06 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.56 | 0.83 | 1.39 |
| xG | 1.56 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| Shots | 14.06 | 11.28 | 25.34 |
| Shots on target | 4.56 | 4.28 | 8.84 |
| Corners | 5.39 | 4.17 | 9.56 |
| Yellow cards | 2.56 | 2.06 | 4.62 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.28 |
| Fouls | 12.78 | 11.39 | 24.17 |
| Ball possession | 41.39% | 58.61% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
10 (55.56%) |
10 (55.56%) |
8 (44.44%) |
9 (50%) |
7 (38.89%) |
2 (11.11%) |
11 (61.11%) |
6 (33.33%) |
| Opponent more | 6 (33.33%) |
8 (44.44%) |
7 (38.89%) |
7 (38.89%) |
8 (44.44%) |
6 (33.33%) |
5 (27.78%) |
3 (16.67%) |
6 (33.33%) |
12 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 3x (16.67%) |
7x (38.89%) |
6x (33.33%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
6x (33.33%) |
5x (27.78%) |
2x (11.11%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
3x (16.67%) |
4x (22.22%) |
5x (27.78%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
| 1. FC Union Berlin scores | 15x (83.33%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (83.33%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (27.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (16.67%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (27.78%) |
| Draw - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (16.67%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (38.89%) |
| of which wins | 4 (57.14%) |
| of which draws | 1 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 2 (28.57%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (50%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 5 (55.56%) |
| of which losses | 4 (44.44%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 2x (11.11%) |
16x (88.89%) |
5x (27.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
6x (33.33%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |