|
1. FC Union Berlin |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 11 (29.73%) | 10 (27.03%) | 16 (43.24%) |
| Bundesliga | 10 May 2026 | 19:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1:3 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 2:2 | 1. FC Köln |
| Bundesliga | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:30 | RB Leipzig | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:2 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 5 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:1 | FC St. Pauli |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | FC Bayern München | 4:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | SC Freiburg | 0:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:4 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Statistics | 1. FC Union Berlin | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.35 | 1.7 | 3.05 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.86 | 1.35 |
| xG | 1.42 | 1.48 | 2.9 |
| Shots | 12.73 | 13.16 | 25.89 |
| Shots on target | 4.14 | 4.65 | 8.79 |
| Corners | 4.95 | 4.65 | 9.6 |
| Yellow cards | 1.97 | 1.92 | 3.89 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.19 |
| Fouls | 12.41 | 10.11 | 22.52 |
| Ball possession | 40.46% | 59.54% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (29.73%) |
8 (21.62%) |
17 (45.95%) |
18 (48.65%) |
13 (35.14%) |
17 (45.95%) |
13 (35.14%) |
3 (8.11%) |
23 (62.16%) |
9 (24.32%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (43.24%) |
18 (48.65%) |
19 (51.35%) |
18 (48.65%) |
19 (51.35%) |
15 (40.54%) |
12 (32.43%) |
4 (10.81%) |
13 (35.14%) |
28 (75.68%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 8x (21.62%) |
16x (43.24%) |
8x (21.62%) |
3x (8.11%) |
1x (2.7%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (18.92%) |
12x (32.43%) |
6x (16.22%) |
9x (24.32%) |
3x (8.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (5.41%) |
6x (16.22%) |
6x (16.22%) |
6x (16.22%) |
11x (29.73%) |
4x (10.81%) |
2x (5.41%) |
| 1. FC Union Berlin scores | 29x (78.38%) |
| Opponent scores | 30x (81.08%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 24x (64.86%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (18.92%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (18.92%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.22%) |
| 2 | 6 (16.22%) |
| 3 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.7%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (18.92%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.7%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (16.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (5.41%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (2.7%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (10.81%) |
| Loss - loss | 13 (35.14%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (37.84%) |
| of which wins | 10 (71.43%) |
| of which draws | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which losses | 3 (21.43%) |
| Number of matches | 21 (56.76%) |
| of which wins | 1 (4.76%) |
| of which draws | 7 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 13 (61.9%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 7x (18.92%) |
30x (81.08%) |
6x (16.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (13.51%) |
32x (86.49%) |
6x (16.22%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
36x (97.3%) |
11x (29.73%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.51%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (16.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |