|
Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 21 (75%) | 2 (7.14%) | 5 (17.86%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 0:1 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Champions League | 29 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:1 | Arsenal FC |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 3:2 | Athletic Club |
| Copa del Rey | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 2:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Champions League | 14 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:2 | FC Barcelona |
| La Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:2 | FC Barcelona |
| La Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:0 | Getafe CF |
| Champions League | 10 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 5:2 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| La Liga | 7 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 3:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Champions League | 24 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 4:1 | Club Brugge KV |
| Statistics | Club Atletico de Madrid | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.43 | 1.04 | 3.47 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.14 | 0.57 | 1.71 |
| xG | 1.87 | 1.15 | 3.02 |
| Shots | 15.79 | 9.89 | 25.68 |
| Shots on target | 6.71 | 3.39 | 10.1 |
| Corners | 7.07 | 3.57 | 10.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1.64 | 1.93 | 3.57 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 10.57 | 9.46 | 20.03 |
| Ball possession | 53.25% | 46.75% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 21 (75%) |
11 (39.29%) |
24 (85.71%) |
21 (75%) |
23 (82.14%) |
21 (75%) |
8 (28.57%) |
1 (3.57%) |
14 (50%) |
19 (67.86%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (17.86%) |
4 (14.29%) |
4 (14.29%) |
5 (17.86%) |
3 (10.71%) |
6 (21.43%) |
13 (46.43%) |
3 (10.71%) |
13 (46.43%) |
9 (32.14%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 2x (7.14%) |
8x (28.57%) |
4x (14.29%) |
7x (25%) |
4x (14.29%) |
3x (10.71%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (28.57%) |
11x (39.29%) |
9x (32.14%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
5x (17.86%) |
4x (14.29%) |
7x (25%) |
3x (10.71%) |
5x (17.86%) |
4x (14.29%) |
| Club Atletico de Madrid scores | 26x (92.86%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (71.43%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (64.29%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (21.43%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (28.57%) |
| 2 | 5 (17.86%) |
| 3 | 6 (21.43%) |
| 4+ | 2 (7.14%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (17.86%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 11 (39.29%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 9 (32.14%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (3.57%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (10.71%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.57%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.57%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (7.14%) |
| Number of matches | 22 (78.57%) |
| of which wins | 19 (86.36%) |
| of which draws | 1 (4.55%) |
| of which losses | 2 (9.09%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (21.43%) |
| of which wins | 2 (33.33%) |
| of which draws | 1 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 3 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 2x (7.14%) |
26x (92.86%) |
11x (39.29%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (46.43%) |
15x (53.57%) |
1x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
28x (100%) |
28x (100%) |
15x (53.57%) |
2x (7.14%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (39.29%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.57%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.57%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |