|
Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 31 (51.67%) | 10 (16.67%) | 19 (31.67%) |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 0:1 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Champions League | 5 May 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 0:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Champions League | 29 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:1 | Arsenal FC |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 3:2 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Elche CF | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Copa del Rey | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 2:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Champions League | 14 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:2 | FC Barcelona |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Champions League | 8 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Barcelona | 0:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Statistics | Club Atletico de Madrid | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.9 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| xG | 1.63 | 1.36 | 2.99 |
| Shots | 13.92 | 11.58 | 25.5 |
| Shots on target | 5.52 | 4.13 | 9.65 |
| Corners | 5.98 | 4.27 | 10.25 |
| Yellow cards | 1.77 | 1.85 | 3.62 |
| Red cards | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 11.13 | 9.73 | 20.86 |
| Ball possession | 52.2% | 47.8% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 31 (51.67%) |
19 (31.67%) |
40 (66.67%) |
36 (60%) |
36 (60%) |
40 (66.67%) |
20 (33.33%) |
4 (6.67%) |
33 (55%) |
36 (60%) |
| Opponent more | 19 (31.67%) |
13 (21.67%) |
20 (33.33%) |
21 (35%) |
19 (31.67%) |
17 (28.33%) |
23 (38.33%) |
5 (8.33%) |
22 (36.67%) |
24 (40%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 9x (15%) |
20x (33.33%) |
12x (20%) |
10x (16.67%) |
5x (8.33%) |
4x (6.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 18x (30%) |
18x (30%) |
15x (25%) |
8x (13.33%) |
1x (1.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (1.67%) |
10x (16.67%) |
13x (21.67%) |
13x (21.67%) |
7x (11.67%) |
11x (18.33%) |
5x (8.33%) |
| Club Atletico de Madrid scores | 51x (85%) |
| Opponent scores | 42x (70%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 34x (56.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 13x (21.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 12 (20%) |
| 2 | 8 (13.33%) |
| 3 | 7 (11.67%) |
| 4+ | 4 (6.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (23.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.33%) |
| 3 | 2 (3.33%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.67%) |
| Win - Win | 15 (25%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.33%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (3.33%) |
| Draw - win | 15 (25%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (10%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (11.67%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (1.67%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (3.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 41 (68.33%) |
| of which wins | 28 (68.29%) |
| of which draws | 7 (17.07%) |
| of which losses | 6 (14.63%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (30%) |
| of which wins | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 13 (72.22%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 4 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 7 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 4 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 9x (15%) |
51x (85%) |
14x (23.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 17x (28.33%) |
43x (71.67%) |
13x (21.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
60x (100%) |
60x (100%) |
27x (45%) |
2x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (23.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.67%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (13.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |