|
Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 32 (52.46%) | 10 (16.39%) | 19 (31.15%) |
| La Liga | 12 May 2026 | 21:30 | CA Osasuna | 1:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 9 May 2026 | 18:30 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 0:1 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| Champions League | 5 May 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 0:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Champions League | 29 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:1 | Arsenal FC |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 3:2 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Elche CF | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Copa del Rey | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 2:2 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Champions League | 14 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 1:2 | FC Barcelona |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Statistics | Club Atletico de Madrid | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.9 | 1.26 | 3.16 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.9 | 0.59 | 1.49 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.37 | 2.98 |
| Shots | 13.77 | 11.77 | 25.54 |
| Shots on target | 5.49 | 4.15 | 9.64 |
| Corners | 5.95 | 4.33 | 10.28 |
| Yellow cards | 1.8 | 1.92 | 3.72 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 11.15 | 9.82 | 20.97 |
| Ball possession | 52.03% | 47.97% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 32 (52.46%) |
20 (32.79%) |
40 (65.57%) |
36 (59.02%) |
36 (59.02%) |
40 (65.57%) |
20 (32.79%) |
5 (8.2%) |
33 (54.1%) |
36 (59.02%) |
| Opponent more | 19 (31.15%) |
13 (21.31%) |
21 (34.43%) |
22 (36.07%) |
20 (32.79%) |
18 (29.51%) |
24 (39.34%) |
5 (8.2%) |
23 (37.7%) |
25 (40.98%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 9x (14.75%) |
20x (32.79%) |
13x (21.31%) |
10x (16.39%) |
5x (8.2%) |
4x (6.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 18x (29.51%) |
19x (31.15%) |
15x (24.59%) |
8x (13.11%) |
1x (1.64%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (1.64%) |
10x (16.39%) |
13x (21.31%) |
14x (22.95%) |
7x (11.48%) |
11x (18.03%) |
5x (8.2%) |
| Club Atletico de Madrid scores | 52x (85.25%) |
| Opponent scores | 43x (70.49%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 35x (57.38%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 13x (21.31%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 13 (21.31%) |
| 2 | 8 (13.11%) |
| 3 | 7 (11.48%) |
| 4+ | 4 (6.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (22.95%) |
| 2 | 2 (3.28%) |
| 3 | 2 (3.28%) |
| 4+ | 1 (1.64%) |
| Win - Win | 16 (26.23%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.28%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (3.28%) |
| Draw - win | 15 (24.59%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (9.84%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (11.48%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (1.64%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (3.28%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (16.39%) |
| Number of matches | 42 (68.85%) |
| of which wins | 29 (69.05%) |
| of which draws | 7 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 6 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (29.51%) |
| of which wins | 3 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 13 (72.22%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 5 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 4 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 7 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 6 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 4 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 10x (16.39%) |
51x (83.61%) |
14x (22.95%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 17x (27.87%) |
44x (72.13%) |
14x (22.95%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
61x (100%) |
61x (100%) |
28x (45.9%) |
2x (3.28%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (22.95%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.64%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (14.75%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |