Levante UD - badge

Levante UD

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 6 (33.33%) 5 (27.78%) 7 (38.89%)

Last matches

La Liga 8 May 2026 21:00 Levante UD 3:2 CA Osasuna
La Liga 23 Apr 2026 19:00 Levante UD 2:0 Sevilla FC
La Liga 13 Apr 2026 21:00 Levante UD 1:0 Getafe CF
La Liga 21 Mar 2026 18:30 Levante UD 4:2 Real Oviedo SAD
La Liga 7 Mar 2026 16:15 Levante UD 1:1 Girona FC
La Liga 27 Feb 2026 21:00 Levante UD 2:0 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 18 Feb 2026 20:00 Levante UD 0:1 Villarreal CF
La Liga 15 Feb 2026 18:30 Levante UD 0:2 Valencia CF
La Liga 31 Jan 2026 18:30 Levante UD 0:0 Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga 23 Jan 2026 21:00 Levante UD 3:2 Elche CF

Average statistics per match

Statistics Levante UD Opponents Total
Goals 1.33 1.56 2.89
Goals in the first half 0.5 0.78 1.28
xG 1.52 1.58 3.1
Shots 14.67 14.5 29.17
Shots on target 4.17 4.78 8.95
Corners 5.28 4.61 9.89
Yellow cards 2.06 2.39 4.45
Red cards 0.17 0.17 0.34
Fouls 12.56 13.44 26
Ball possession 45.22% 54.78% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 6
(33.33%)
3
(16.67%)
9
(50%)
9
(50%)
5
(27.78%)
10
(55.56%)
6
(33.33%)
3
(16.67%)
8
(44.44%)
5
(27.78%)
Opponent more 7
(38.89%)
6
(33.33%)
9
(50%)
8
(44.44%)
11
(61.11%)
7
(38.89%)
9
(50%)
3
(16.67%)
9
(50%)
13
(72.22%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Levante UD 5x
(27.78%)
6x
(33.33%)
4x
(22.22%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(22.22%)
4x
(22.22%)
7x
(38.89%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(5.56%)
2x
(11.11%)
7x
(38.89%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
4x
(22.22%)
1x
(5.56%)
Levante UD scores 13x (72.22%)
Opponent scores 14x (77.78%)
Both teams score a goal 10x (55.56%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 5x (27.78%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (16.67%)
2 3 (16.67%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (16.67%)
2 2 (11.11%)
3 2 (11.11%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 1 (5.56%)
Win - draw 1 (5.56%)
Win - loss 1 (5.56%)
Draw - win 4 (22.22%)
Draw - draw 3 (16.67%)
Draw - loss 2 (11.11%)
Loss - win 1 (5.56%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.56%)
Loss - loss 4 (22.22%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 7 (38.89%)
of which wins 4 (57.14%)
of which draws 2 (28.57%)
of which losses 1 (14.29%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (55.56%)
of which wins 2 (20%)
of which draws 2 (20%)
of which losses 6 (60%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 2
3:2 2
4:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 3
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 2
0:3 1
1:2 1
1:4 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Levante UD 6x
(33.33%)
12x
(66.67%)
5x
(27.78%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(27.78%)
13x
(72.22%)
5x
(27.78%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
16x
(88.89%)
12x
(66.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 2 (11.11%)
3 0 (0%)