|
SC Freiburg |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 8 (28.57%) | 6 (21.43%) | 14 (50%) |
| Bundesliga | 10 May 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 3:2 | SC Freiburg |
| Europa League | 30 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | SC Braga | 2:1 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 26 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 4:0 | SC Freiburg |
| DFB-Pokal | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | VfB Stuttgart | 2:1 | SC Freiburg |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | RC Celta de Vigo | 1:3 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 19:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 0:1 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 22 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | FC St. Pauli | 1:2 | SC Freiburg |
| Europa League | 12 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | KRC Genk | 1:0 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2:0 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 14 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 3:0 | SC Freiburg |
| Statistics | SC Freiburg | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.18 | 1.64 | 2.82 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.57 | 0.54 | 1.11 |
| xG | 1.23 | 1.63 | 2.86 |
| Shots | 10.89 | 15.04 | 25.93 |
| Shots on target | 3.82 | 4.86 | 8.68 |
| Corners | 3.71 | 4.93 | 8.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1.68 | 2.25 | 3.93 |
| Red cards | 0.07 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Fouls | 10.71 | 13.86 | 24.57 |
| Ball possession | 45.54% | 54.46% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (28.57%) |
7 (25%) |
8 (28.57%) |
8 (28.57%) |
9 (32.14%) |
9 (32.14%) |
7 (25%) |
2 (7.14%) |
8 (28.57%) |
7 (25%) |
| Opponent more | 14 (50%) |
6 (21.43%) |
20 (71.43%) |
20 (71.43%) |
16 (57.14%) |
17 (60.71%) |
14 (50%) |
0 (0%) |
19 (67.86%) |
19 (67.86%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Freiburg | 11x (39.29%) |
7x (25%) |
5x (17.86%) |
4x (14.29%) |
1x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (21.43%) |
9x (32.14%) |
7x (25%) |
3x (10.71%) |
2x (7.14%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.57%) |
| Total in match | 3x (10.71%) |
4x (14.29%) |
6x (21.43%) |
6x (21.43%) |
5x (17.86%) |
2x (7.14%) |
2x (7.14%) |
| SC Freiburg scores | 17x (60.71%) |
| Opponent scores | 22x (78.57%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (14.29%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (10.71%) |
| 2 | 4 (14.29%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.57%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (25%) |
| 2 | 3 (10.71%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.14%) |
| 4+ | 2 (7.14%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (17.86%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (7.14%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (7.14%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (17.86%) |
| Draw - loss | 8 (28.57%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.57%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.57%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (35.71%) |
| of which wins | 6 (60%) |
| of which draws | 1 (10%) |
| of which losses | 3 (30%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (53.57%) |
| of which wins | 2 (13.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (13.33%) |
| of which losses | 11 (73.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| 2:6 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Freiburg | 8x (28.57%) |
20x (71.43%) |
1x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (3.57%) |
27x (96.43%) |
5x (17.86%) |
1x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
28x (100%) |
26x (92.86%) |
11x (39.29%) |
1x (3.57%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.57%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (17.86%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |