|
FC Volendam |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 3 (15.79%) | 3 (15.79%) | 13 (68.42%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | AS Excelsior | 1:1 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 26 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | Heracles Almelo | 0:2 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 10 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | FC Twente | 2:1 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 3:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 21 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 1:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 7 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | PEC Zwolle | 1:2 | FC Volendam |
| KNVB Beker | 4 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | NEC Nijmegen | 1:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 24 Jan 2026 | 16:30 | AFC Ajax | 2:0 | FC Volendam |
| KNVB Beker | 15 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:2 | FC Volendam |
| Statistics | FC Volendam | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.68 | 1.79 | 2.47 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.21 | 1.21 | 1.42 |
| xG | 1.04 | 2.22 | 3.26 |
| Shots | 9.21 | 19.84 | 29.05 |
| Shots on target | 2.89 | 7.32 | 10.21 |
| Corners | 3.16 | 7.58 | 10.74 |
| Yellow cards | 1.05 | 0.95 | 2 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Fouls | 9.42 | 10.89 | 20.31 |
| Ball possession | 44% | 56% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 3 (15.79%) |
1 (5.26%) |
2 (10.53%) |
2 (10.53%) |
2 (10.53%) |
4 (21.05%) |
7 (36.84%) |
1 (5.26%) |
7 (36.84%) |
3 (15.79%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (68.42%) |
12 (63.16%) |
17 (89.47%) |
15 (78.95%) |
16 (84.21%) |
14 (73.68%) |
5 (26.32%) |
0 (0%) |
11 (57.89%) |
14 (73.68%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam | 10x (52.63%) |
5x (26.32%) |
4x (21.05%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (5.26%) |
8x (42.11%) |
4x (21.05%) |
6x (31.58%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
4x (21.05%) |
5x (26.32%) |
7x (36.84%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Volendam scores | 9x (47.37%) |
| Opponent scores | 18x (94.74%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 8x (42.11%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (5.26%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 3 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 0 (0%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (15.79%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (10.53%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (10.53%) |
| Loss - loss | 10 (52.63%) |
| Number of matches | 4 (21.05%) |
| of which wins | 2 (50%) |
| of which draws | 1 (25%) |
| of which losses | 1 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (78.95%) |
| of which wins | 1 (6.67%) |
| of which draws | 2 (13.33%) |
| of which losses | 12 (80%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Volendam | 11x (57.89%) |
8x (42.11%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (5.26%) |
18x (94.74%) |
12x (63.16%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
18x (94.74%) |
11x (57.89%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (52.63%) |
| 2 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.26%) |