|
1. FC Union Berlin |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 (36.84%) | 2 (10.53%) | 10 (52.63%) |
| Bundesliga | 10 May 2026 | 19:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 1:3 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:30 | RB Leipzig | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | FC Bayern München | 4:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | SC Freiburg | 0:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 14 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 3:2 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 31 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 3:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 18 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 15 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | FC Augsburg | 1:1 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Statistics | 1. FC Union Berlin | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.32 | 1.74 | 3.06 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.42 | 0.89 | 1.31 |
| xG | 1.29 | 1.64 | 2.93 |
| Shots | 11.47 | 14.95 | 26.42 |
| Shots on target | 3.74 | 5 | 8.74 |
| Corners | 4.53 | 5.11 | 9.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1.42 | 1.79 | 3.21 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 12.05 | 8.89 | 20.94 |
| Ball possession | 39.58% | 60.42% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 7 (36.84%) |
4 (21.05%) |
7 (36.84%) |
8 (42.11%) |
5 (26.32%) |
8 (42.11%) |
6 (31.58%) |
1 (5.26%) |
12 (63.16%) |
3 (15.79%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (52.63%) |
10 (52.63%) |
12 (63.16%) |
11 (57.89%) |
11 (57.89%) |
9 (47.37%) |
7 (36.84%) |
1 (5.26%) |
7 (36.84%) |
16 (84.21%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 5x (26.32%) |
9x (47.37%) |
2x (10.53%) |
1x (5.26%) |
1x (5.26%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (21.05%) |
6x (31.58%) |
1x (5.26%) |
7x (36.84%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
5x (26.32%) |
3x (15.79%) |
2x (10.53%) |
6x (31.58%) |
2x (10.53%) |
1x (5.26%) |
| 1. FC Union Berlin scores | 14x (73.68%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (78.95%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 10x (52.63%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (10.53%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.26%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 2 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (21.05%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (10.53%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (42.11%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (36.84%) |
| of which wins | 6 (85.71%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 1 (14.29%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (63.16%) |
| of which wins | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 9 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 4 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 5x (26.32%) |
14x (73.68%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (10.53%) |
17x (89.47%) |
5x (26.32%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
19x (100%) |
5x (26.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |