|
Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 10 (33.33%) | 7 (23.33%) | 13 (43.33%) |
| Champions League | 5 May 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 0:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 22 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Elche CF | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 11 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Champions League | 8 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | FC Barcelona | 0:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Real Madrid CF | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Champions League | 18 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 3:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Copa del Rey | 3 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | FC Barcelona | 3:0 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 28 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Real Oviedo SAD | 0:1 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Champions League | 18 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Club Brugge KV | 3:3 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| Statistics | Club Atletico de Madrid | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.43 | 1.43 | 2.86 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.7 | 0.57 | 1.27 |
| xG | 1.36 | 1.55 | 2.91 |
| Shots | 11.73 | 13.17 | 24.9 |
| Shots on target | 4.43 | 4.77 | 9.2 |
| Corners | 4.9 | 4.97 | 9.87 |
| Yellow cards | 1.93 | 1.8 | 3.73 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.07 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 11.6 | 9.83 | 21.43 |
| Ball possession | 50.77% | 49.23% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (33.33%) |
8 (26.67%) |
14 (46.67%) |
13 (43.33%) |
12 (40%) |
18 (60%) |
12 (40%) |
3 (10%) |
19 (63.33%) |
15 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (43.33%) |
7 (23.33%) |
16 (53.33%) |
16 (53.33%) |
15 (50%) |
10 (33.33%) |
9 (30%) |
2 (6.67%) |
9 (30%) |
15 (50%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 7x (23.33%) |
11x (36.67%) |
7x (23.33%) |
3x (10%) |
1x (3.33%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (33.33%) |
7x (23.33%) |
4x (13.33%) |
8x (26.67%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.33%) |
5x (16.67%) |
9x (30%) |
5x (16.67%) |
3x (10%) |
6x (20%) |
1x (3.33%) |
| Club Atletico de Madrid scores | 23x (76.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (46.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (20%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (13.33%) |
| 2 | 3 (10%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.33%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (26.67%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.67%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.67%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.33%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (13.33%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (6.67%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (6.67%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (20%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (13.33%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (23.33%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (63.33%) |
| of which wins | 9 (47.37%) |
| of which draws | 6 (31.58%) |
| of which losses | 4 (21.05%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 9 (90%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 4 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Atletico de Madrid | 7x (23.33%) |
23x (76.67%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (13.33%) |
26x (86.67%) |
12x (40%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
30x (100%) |
30x (100%) |
10x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (23.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |