Levante UD - badge

Levante UD

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 3 (17.65%) 4 (23.53%) 10 (58.82%)

Last matches

La Liga 12 May 2026 19:00 RC Celta de Vigo 2:3 Levante UD
La Liga 2 May 2026 14:00 Villarreal CF 5:1 Levante UD
La Liga 27 Apr 2026 21:00 RCD Espanyol 0:0 Levante UD
La Liga 4 Apr 2026 14:00 Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2:0 Levante UD
La Liga 16 Mar 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:1 Levante UD
La Liga 22 Feb 2026 16:15 FC Barcelona 3:0 Levante UD
La Liga 8 Feb 2026 16:15 Athletic Club 4:2 Levante UD
La Liga 17 Jan 2026 14:00 Real Madrid CF 2:0 Levante UD
La Liga 4 Jan 2026 14:00 Sevilla FC 0:3 Levante UD
La Liga 8 Dec 2025 21:00 CA Osasuna 2:0 Levante UD

Average statistics per match

Statistics Levante UD Opponents Total
Goals 1 1.71 2.71
Goals in the first half 0.41 0.59 1
xG 1.09 1.8 2.89
Shots 9.71 16.41 26.12
Shots on target 3.35 5.47 8.82
Corners 3 7.41 10.41
Yellow cards 2.12 2.29 4.41
Red cards 0.06 0.24 0.3
Fouls 12.18 12.47 24.65
Ball possession 41.35% 58.65% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 3
(17.65%)
6
(35.29%)
3
(17.65%)
3
(17.65%)
5
(29.41%)
1
(5.88%)
6
(35.29%)
1
(5.88%)
9
(52.94%)
2
(11.76%)
Opponent more 10
(58.82%)
6
(35.29%)
14
(82.35%)
13
(76.47%)
12
(70.59%)
14
(82.35%)
8
(47.06%)
3
(17.65%)
7
(41.18%)
14
(82.35%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Levante UD 7x
(41.18%)
6x
(35.29%)
2x
(11.76%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(23.53%)
4x
(23.53%)
5x
(29.41%)
2x
(11.76%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
8x
(47.06%)
3x
(17.65%)
2x
(11.76%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(11.76%)
Levante UD scores 10x (58.82%)
Opponent scores 13x (76.47%)
Both teams score a goal 7x (41.18%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 1x (5.88%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 1 (5.88%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (11.76%)
2 6 (35.29%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 1 (5.88%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 3 (17.65%)
Win - draw 3 (17.65%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.88%)
Draw - loss 4 (23.53%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 6 (35.29%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 6 (35.29%)
of which wins 3 (50%)
of which draws 3 (50%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (58.82%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 10 (100%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:0 1
3:0 1
3:2 1
4:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 4
0:3 1
1:2 1
1:3 1
1:5 1
2:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Levante UD 9x
(52.94%)
8x
(47.06%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.88%)
16x
(94.12%)
5x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
16x
(94.12%)
7x
(41.18%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (35.29%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 0 (0%)