|
Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 6 (26.09%) | 8 (34.78%) | 9 (39.13%) |
| Bundesliga | 8 May 2026 | 20:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | FC Augsburg | 1:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | FC St. Pauli | 0:0 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 21 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | FC Bayern München | 3:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 6 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Champions League | 21 Jan 2026 | 18:45 | Qarabağ FK | 3:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 16 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 3:3 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 13 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 3:2 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Statistics | Eintracht Frankfurt | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.91 | 2.13 | 4.04 |
| Goals in the first half | 1 | 0.96 | 1.96 |
| xG | 1.31 | 1.62 | 2.93 |
| Shots | 11.09 | 13.91 | 25 |
| Shots on target | 4.22 | 5.52 | 9.74 |
| Corners | 3.87 | 5.04 | 8.91 |
| Yellow cards | 1.87 | 1.52 | 3.39 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Fouls | 10.39 | 9.96 | 20.35 |
| Ball possession | 53% | 47% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (26.09%) |
7 (30.43%) |
8 (34.78%) |
6 (26.09%) |
5 (21.74%) |
6 (26.09%) |
11 (47.83%) |
1 (4.35%) |
12 (52.17%) |
10 (43.48%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (39.13%) |
8 (34.78%) |
15 (65.22%) |
15 (65.22%) |
13 (56.52%) |
14 (60.87%) |
7 (30.43%) |
1 (4.35%) |
11 (47.83%) |
12 (52.17%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 3x (13.04%) |
8x (34.78%) |
6x (26.09%) |
3x (13.04%) |
1x (4.35%) |
1x (4.35%) |
1x (4.35%) |
| Opponents | 3x (13.04%) |
7x (30.43%) |
3x (13.04%) |
7x (30.43%) |
1x (4.35%) |
1x (4.35%) |
1x (4.35%) |
| Total in match | 2x (8.7%) |
0x (0%) |
4x (17.39%) |
3x (13.04%) |
4x (17.39%) |
5x (21.74%) |
5x (21.74%) |
| Eintracht Frankfurt scores | 20x (86.96%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (86.96%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 19x (82.61%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (34.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (8.7%) |
| 2 | 3 (13.04%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (4.35%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (26.09%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 2 (8.7%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (21.74%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.35%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (4.35%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (4.35%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (21.74%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (8.7%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (8.7%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (26.09%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (39.13%) |
| of which wins | 4 (44.44%) |
| of which draws | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 3 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (52.17%) |
| of which wins | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 4 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 6 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 6:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:6 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 4 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 8x (34.78%) |
15x (65.22%) |
2x (8.7%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 1x (4.35%) |
22x (95.65%) |
5x (21.74%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
23x (100%) |
22x (95.65%) |
11x (47.83%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (17.39%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |