Calcio Como - badge

Calcio Como

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
42 19 (45.24%) 14 (33.33%) 9 (21.43%)

Last matches

Serie A 10 May 2026 12:30 Hellas Verona FC 0:1 Calcio Como
Serie A 2 May 2026 18:00 Calcio Como 0:0 SSC Napoli
Serie A 26 Apr 2026 15:00 Genoa CFC 0:2 Calcio Como
Coppa Italia 21 Apr 2026 21:00 FC Internazionale Milano 3:2 Calcio Como
Serie A 17 Apr 2026 18:30 US Sassuolo Calcio 2:1 Calcio Como
Serie A 12 Apr 2026 20:45 Calcio Como 3:4 FC Internazionale Milano
Serie A 6 Apr 2026 12:30 Udinese Calcio 0:0 Calcio Como
Serie A 22 Mar 2026 12:30 Calcio Como 5:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 15 Mar 2026 18:00 Calcio Como 2:1 AS Roma
Serie A 7 Mar 2026 15:00 Cagliari Calcio 1:2 Calcio Como

Average statistics per match

Statistics Calcio Como Opponents Total
Goals 1.6 0.86 2.46
Goals in the first half 0.71 0.33 1.04
xG 1.57 1.08 2.65
Shots 14.1 9.55 23.65
Shots on target 5.07 3.38 8.45
Corners 4.29 3.4 7.69
Yellow cards 2.07 2.05 4.12
Red cards 0.12 0.07 0.19
Fouls 12.98 12.19 25.17
Ball possession 59.76% 40.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 19
(45.24%)
18
(42.86%)
29
(69.05%)
29
(69.05%)
26
(61.9%)
23
(54.76%)
18
(42.86%)
4
(9.52%)
25
(59.52%)
34
(80.95%)
Opponent more 9
(21.43%)
6
(14.29%)
13
(30.95%)
9
(21.43%)
11
(26.19%)
13
(30.95%)
15
(35.71%)
3
(7.14%)
17
(40.48%)
7
(16.67%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Calcio Como 11x
(26.19%)
12x
(28.57%)
9x
(21.43%)
7x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(4.76%)
1x
(2.38%)
Opponents 19x
(45.24%)
16x
(38.1%)
3x
(7.14%)
2x
(4.76%)
2x
(4.76%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 7x
(16.67%)
4x
(9.52%)
13x
(30.95%)
8x
(19.05%)
5x
(11.9%)
2x
(4.76%)
3x
(7.14%)
Calcio Como scores 31x (73.81%)
Opponent scores 23x (54.76%)
Both teams score a goal 19x (45.24%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (4.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (11.9%)
2 8 (19.05%)
3 3 (7.14%)
4+ 3 (7.14%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (14.29%)
2 2 (4.76%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (2.38%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 11 (26.19%)
Win - draw 5 (11.9%)
Win - loss 2 (4.76%)
Draw - win 6 (14.29%)
Draw - draw 9 (21.43%)
Draw - loss 3 (7.14%)
Loss - win 2 (4.76%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 4 (9.52%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 23 (54.76%)
of which wins 15 (65.22%)
of which draws 5 (21.74%)
of which losses 3 (13.04%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 12 (28.57%)
of which wins 4 (33.33%)
of which draws 2 (16.67%)
of which losses 6 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 5
2:1 3
3:0 3
3:1 3
5:0 1
5:1 1
6:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 7
1:1 7

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 1
0:4 1
1:2 2
1:3 1
2:3 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Calcio Como 4x
(9.52%)
38x
(90.48%)
8x
(19.05%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 21x
(50%)
21x
(50%)
1x
(2.38%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
42x
(100%)
35x
(83.33%)
9x
(21.43%)
1x
(2.38%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 11 (26.19%)
2 1 (2.38%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)