CD Nacional - badge

CD Nacional

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
34 8 (23.53%) 7 (20.59%) 19 (55.88%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 CD Santa Clara 2:0 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 2 May 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 1:2 AVS Futebol SAD
Primeira Liga 25 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 0:2 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 18 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 1:0 Alverca
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 19:00 SL Benfica 2:0 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 4 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 2:0 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 21 Mar 2026 16:30 FC Famalicão 1:0 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 15 Mar 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 0:1 GD Estoril Praia
Primeira Liga 7 Mar 2026 16:30 Moreirense FC 1:1 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 28 Feb 2026 19:00 CD Nacional 1:2 SC Braga

Average statistics per match

Statistics CD Nacional Opponents Total
Goals 1.03 1.41 2.44
Goals in the first half 0.44 0.56 1
xG 1.38 1.57 2.95
Shots 12.74 14.56 27.3
Shots on target 4.24 4.5 8.74
Corners 4.56 6.26 10.82
Yellow cards 2.82 2.21 5.03
Red cards 0.24 0.15 0.39
Fouls 14.74 12.26 27
Ball possession 46.21% 53.79% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 8
(23.53%)
8
(23.53%)
17
(50%)
17
(50%)
13
(38.24%)
10
(29.41%)
19
(55.88%)
5
(14.71%)
23
(67.65%)
9
(26.47%)
Opponent more 19
(55.88%)
11
(32.35%)
17
(50%)
14
(41.18%)
16
(47.06%)
20
(58.82%)
10
(29.41%)
2
(5.88%)
10
(29.41%)
23
(67.65%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
CD Nacional 12x
(35.29%)
14x
(41.18%)
4x
(11.76%)
3x
(8.82%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(20.59%)
11x
(32.35%)
12x
(35.29%)
3x
(8.82%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(2.94%)
8x
(23.53%)
10x
(29.41%)
9x
(26.47%)
3x
(8.82%)
2x
(5.88%)
1x
(2.94%)
CD Nacional scores 22x (64.71%)
Opponent scores 27x (79.41%)
Both teams score a goal 16x (47.06%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (8.82%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (8.82%)
2 4 (11.76%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (2.94%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 13 (38.24%)
2 3 (8.82%)
3 3 (8.82%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 5 (14.71%)
Win - draw 2 (5.88%)
Win - loss 1 (2.94%)
Draw - win 3 (8.82%)
Draw - draw 2 (5.88%)
Draw - loss 10 (29.41%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 3 (8.82%)
Loss - loss 8 (23.53%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (35.29%)
of which wins 6 (50%)
of which draws 2 (16.67%)
of which losses 4 (33.33%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 21 (61.76%)
of which wins 2 (9.52%)
of which draws 4 (19.05%)
of which losses 15 (71.43%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 3
3:1 1
3:2 1
4:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 6
0:2 3
0:3 2
1:2 7
1:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
CD Nacional 7x
(20.59%)
27x
(79.41%)
3x
(8.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(2.94%)
33x
(97.06%)
9x
(26.47%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
34x
(100%)
33x
(97.06%)
13x
(38.24%)
2x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.94%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (17.65%)
2 2 (5.88%)
3 0 (0%)