Primeira Liga - team statistics

Club G xG S SoT CK YC RC F BP%
SC Braga - badge SC Braga 2 1.35 10.81 4.38 5.19 1.88 0.13 11.44 61.5%
Sporting CP - badge Sporting CP 3 2.21 19.38 7.69 6.25 1.63 0 12 60.69%
SL Benfica - badge SL Benfica 2.41 2.12 18.12 6.94 7.47 1.65 0.18 11.18 58.71%
FC Porto - badge FC Porto 2 1.66 14.56 5.25 5.5 2.13 0 13.88 55.63%
FC Famalicão - badge FC Famalicão 1.63 1.63 14.44 5.19 5.56 2.81 0 15.75 53.88%
GD Estoril Praia - badge GD Estoril Praia 1.75 1.37 11.75 4.38 4.81 2.5 0 12.63 53.75%
Estrela Amadora - badge Estrela Amadora 1.24 1.34 13.06 3.88 3.59 2.35 0.24 14.29 50.35%
Vitória SC - badge Vitória SC 1.53 1.45 13.35 4.06 4.41 2.18 0.24 15.41 50.35%
Gil Vicente FC - badge Gil Vicente FC 1.65 1.63 14.71 5 5.41 2.24 0.06 13.29 49.76%
FC Arouca - badge FC Arouca 1.5 1.16 10.44 4.19 4 3.19 0.44 14.38 49.44%
CD Nacional - badge CD Nacional 1.31 1.4 12.88 4.19 4.94 2.94 0.31 14.06 49.31%
Moreirense FC - badge Moreirense FC 1.25 1.01 9.13 3.06 4 2.38 0.13 14.06 49.06%
CD Santa Clara - badge CD Santa Clara 1 1.27 11.59 3.18 4.53 3.12 0.18 16.47 48.65%
Rio Ave FC - badge Rio Ave FC 1 1.33 12.35 4.12 5.12 2.29 0.29 12.24 47.94%
Alverca - badge Alverca 1.06 1.23 10.53 3.53 4.65 1.71 0.06 13 47%
CD Tondela - badge CD Tondela 0.76 1.29 11.94 3.47 3.94 2.24 0.06 13.88 44.76%
Casa Pia AC - badge Casa Pia AC 1.06 0.92 7.63 2.63 3.25 3.06 0.19 16.88 41.19%
AVS Futebol SAD - badge AVS Futebol SAD 0.88 1.22 11.24 3.59 3.47 2.53 0.24 14.24 39.53%
Explanations:

G - goals scored, xG - expected goals, S - shots, SoT - shots on target, R - corner kicks, YC - yellow cards, RC - red cards, F - fouls, BP% - ball possession

Info: The table contains average values per match.