Primeira Liga - team statistics

Club G xG S SoT CK YC RC F BP%
Sporting CP - badge Sporting CP 2.24 1.85 16.06 6.12 7.47 2.71 0.24 12.29 62.94%
Rio Ave FC - badge Rio Ave FC 1.06 1.02 8.63 3.63 3.63 2.69 0.06 13.5 45.31%
Moreirense FC - badge Moreirense FC 1 1 8.41 3.35 3.29 2.65 0.06 14 48.94%
Casa Pia AC - badge Casa Pia AC 0.76 1.03 9.47 3 4.35 2.65 0.06 15 41.24%
CD Nacional - badge CD Nacional 0.82 1.36 12.59 4.24 4 2.53 0.12 15.35 43.76%
CD Tondela - badge CD Tondela 0.81 1.02 8.94 3.31 3.88 2.44 0.13 15.13 42.13%
Gil Vicente FC - badge Gil Vicente FC 1.19 1.46 13.13 4.25 6 2.44 0.19 13.75 50.5%
Estrela Amadora - badge Estrela Amadora 0.94 0.98 8.81 3.19 3.19 2.44 0 14.81 44.44%
SC Braga - badge SC Braga 1.76 1.66 12.29 5.06 5.29 2.41 0.06 11.71 63.47%
FC Porto - badge FC Porto 1.94 1.65 14.35 5.24 5.65 2.41 0.18 14.24 54.71%
CD Santa Clara - badge CD Santa Clara 0.94 1.26 11.94 3.44 4.69 2.38 0.06 13.5 48.31%
Alverca - badge Alverca 1.06 1.08 8.94 3.69 4.06 2.38 0.19 12.25 42.19%
GD Estoril Praia - badge GD Estoril Praia 1.47 1.3 11.29 3.65 4.12 2.35 0 13.47 52%
FC Arouca - badge FC Arouca 1.18 1.15 10.59 2.94 3.35 2.18 0.24 13.06 50.76%
FC Famalicão - badge FC Famalicão 0.88 1.23 10.41 3.59 4.94 2.18 0.12 16 49.12%
SL Benfica - badge SL Benfica 1.88 1.77 15.81 5 6.81 2.13 0.19 10.81 57.31%
Vitória SC - badge Vitória SC 0.81 1.42 13.13 3.81 4.38 2.06 0 13.63 51.88%
AVS Futebol SAD - badge AVS Futebol SAD 0.75 1.13 10.81 2.63 3.94 1.88 0.06 13.38 39.25%
Explanations:

G - goals scored, xG - expected goals, S - shots, SoT - shots on target, R - corner kicks, YC - yellow cards, RC - red cards, F - fouls, BP% - ball possession

Info: The table contains average values per match.