Primeira Liga - team statistics

Club G xG S SoT CK YC RC F BP%
Sporting CP - badge Sporting CP 2.61 2.03 17.67 6.88 6.88 2.18 0.12 12.15 61.85%
SL Benfica - badge SL Benfica 2.15 1.95 17 6 7.15 1.88 0.18 11 58.03%
FC Porto - badge FC Porto 1.97 1.65 14.45 5.24 5.58 2.27 0.09 14.06 55.15%
Gil Vicente FC - badge Gil Vicente FC 1.42 1.55 13.94 4.64 5.7 2.33 0.12 13.52 50.12%
SC Braga - badge SC Braga 1.88 1.51 11.58 4.73 5.24 2.15 0.09 11.58 62.52%
Vitória SC - badge Vitória SC 1.18 1.44 13.24 3.94 4.39 2.12 0.12 14.55 51.09%
FC Famalicão - badge FC Famalicão 1.24 1.42 12.36 4.36 5.24 2.48 0.06 15.88 51.42%
CD Nacional - badge CD Nacional 1.06 1.38 12.73 4.21 4.45 2.73 0.21 14.73 46.45%
GD Estoril Praia - badge GD Estoril Praia 1.61 1.33 11.52 4 4.45 2.42 0 13.06 52.85%
CD Santa Clara - badge CD Santa Clara 0.97 1.26 11.76 3.3 4.61 2.76 0.12 15.03 48.48%
Rio Ave FC - badge Rio Ave FC 1.03 1.18 10.55 3.88 4.39 2.48 0.18 12.85 46.67%
AVS Futebol SAD - badge AVS Futebol SAD 0.82 1.17 11.03 3.12 3.7 2.21 0.15 13.82 39.39%
CD Tondela - badge CD Tondela 0.79 1.16 10.48 3.39 3.91 2.33 0.09 14.48 43.48%
Estrela Amadora - badge Estrela Amadora 1.09 1.16 11 3.55 3.39 2.39 0.12 14.55 47.48%
Alverca - badge Alverca 1.06 1.16 9.76 3.61 4.36 2.03 0.12 12.64 44.67%
FC Arouca - badge FC Arouca 1.33 1.15 10.52 3.55 3.67 2.67 0.33 13.7 50.12%
Moreirense FC - badge Moreirense FC 1.12 1.01 8.76 3.21 3.64 2.52 0.09 14.03 49%
Casa Pia AC - badge Casa Pia AC 0.91 0.98 8.58 2.82 3.82 2.85 0.12 15.91 41.21%
Explanations:

G - goals scored, xG - expected goals, S - shots, SoT - shots on target, R - corner kicks, YC - yellow cards, RC - red cards, F - fouls, BP% - ball possession

Info: The table contains average values per match.