Primeira Liga - team statistics

Club G xG S SoT CK YC RC F BP%
CD Santa Clara - badge CD Santa Clara 1.21 1.15 9.55 3.45 4.27 2.85 0.09 14.76 51.52%
FC Porto - badge FC Porto 0.55 1.01 9.58 2.48 2.91 2.82 0.15 12.39 44.85%
SL Benfica - badge SL Benfica 0.73 1.01 9 3.06 2.82 2.82 0.18 15.91 41.97%
Sporting CP - badge Sporting CP 0.73 1 8.76 3.03 3.12 2.64 0.33 13.58 38.15%
SC Braga - badge SC Braga 1.03 1.07 9.82 3.27 3.21 2.52 0.03 11.91 37.48%
Vitória SC - badge Vitória SC 1.48 1.3 11.33 4.67 3.85 2.52 0.06 14.79 48.91%
Casa Pia AC - badge Casa Pia AC 1.7 1.52 13.76 4.55 6.06 2.42 0.03 13.82 58.79%
Estrela Amadora - badge Estrela Amadora 1.64 1.52 13.48 4.55 5.73 2.36 0.18 15.15 52.52%
Gil Vicente FC - badge Gil Vicente FC 1.06 1.17 10.36 3.55 3.88 2.33 0.12 14.64 49.88%
FC Famalicão - badge FC Famalicão 0.88 1.22 10.58 3.73 4.94 2.24 0.12 16.52 48.58%
CD Nacional - badge CD Nacional 1.36 1.58 14.61 4.48 6.39 2.24 0.15 12.3 53.55%
Rio Ave FC - badge Rio Ave FC 1.7 1.72 15.27 5.15 6.52 2.21 0.09 14.33 53.33%
Alverca - badge Alverca 1.55 1.56 13.73 4.48 4.48 2.21 0.12 14.03 55.33%
FC Arouca - badge FC Arouca 1.91 1.53 13.21 4.61 5.18 2.18 0.27 12 49.88%
GD Estoril Praia - badge GD Estoril Praia 1.64 1.35 11.82 4.33 4.79 2.18 0.06 12.85 47.15%
AVS Futebol SAD - badge AVS Futebol SAD 2.03 1.75 15.42 5.42 5.88 2.15 0.12 10.97 60.61%
Moreirense FC - badge Moreirense FC 1.48 1.48 13.27 4.64 4.73 2.09 0 15.24 51%
CD Tondela - badge CD Tondela 1.58 1.56 13.36 4.97 5.82 2.03 0.21 12.33 56.52%
Explanations:

G - goals scored, xG - expected goals, S - shots, SoT - shots on target, R - corner kicks, YC - yellow cards, RC - red cards, F - fouls, BP% - ball possession

Info: The table contains average values per match from the perspective of opponents of teams.