Ligue 1 - team statistics

Club G xG S SoT CK YC RC F BP%
Paris Saint-Germain - badge Paris Saint-Germain 2.22 2.13 18.16 6.91 6.56 1.03 0.06 9.34 69.22%
Olympique de Marseille - badge Olympique de Marseille 1.82 1.78 14.64 5.58 5.21 2.24 0.12 12.33 57.33%
Lille OSC - badge Lille OSC 1.58 1.6 13.67 4.67 5.76 2.15 0.15 10.73 55.33%
Olympique Lyonnais - badge Olympique Lyonnais 1.61 1.43 12.12 4.73 5.45 1.73 0.21 13.09 54.61%
RC Strasbourg - badge RC Strasbourg 1.59 1.35 11.38 4.53 4.25 1.69 0.16 11.41 54.19%
AS Monaco FC - badge AS Monaco FC 1.7 1.45 12.27 4.36 5.03 2.06 0.18 12.82 53.55%
Stade Rennais FC - badge Stade Rennais FC 1.76 1.57 13.7 4.94 5.85 1.7 0.12 12.18 53.39%
RC Lens - badge RC Lens 1.94 1.77 16.22 5.47 6.16 1.84 0.16 12.84 51.78%
Paris FC - badge Paris FC 1.36 1.27 11.48 3.79 4.42 1.94 0.15 10.7 50.79%
FC Metz - badge FC Metz 0.97 1.12 9.88 3.15 4.24 1.58 0.12 11.27 48.88%
Le Havre AC - badge Le Havre AC 0.91 1.27 11.12 3.64 4.36 1.91 0.12 13.48 47.06%
OGC Nice - badge OGC Nice 1.12 1.2 10.7 3.94 4.94 1.94 0.09 12.33 46.15%
FC Lorient - badge FC Lorient 1.45 1.27 11.21 3.97 3.45 1.61 0.03 9.42 44.82%
AJ Auxerre - badge AJ Auxerre 0.97 1.21 10.79 3.48 4.85 1.97 0.21 13.52 44.42%
Stade Brestois 29 - badge Stade Brestois 29 1.28 1.18 10.66 3.41 3.75 1.75 0.13 12.94 42.94%
Toulouse FC - badge Toulouse FC 1.42 1.41 12.85 4.33 4.45 2.3 0.15 14.3 42.21%
Angers SCO - badge Angers SCO 0.85 1.06 9.33 3.33 3.58 1.48 0.06 10.79 41.94%
FC Nantes - badge FC Nantes 0.88 1.2 11.3 3.27 3.7 1.91 0.09 12.67 41.94%
Explanations:

G - goals scored, xG - expected goals, S - shots, SoT - shots on target, R - corner kicks, YC - yellow cards, RC - red cards, F - fouls, BP% - ball possession

Info: The table contains average values per match.